2016-2017

Qualifier (2 teams)

  • Champion’s Award

  • Both teams won 1st Robot Performance Award

Provincial (Team ROC)

  • 1st Place Robot Performance Award

  • Mechanical Design Award

  • 1st Place Robot Playoff Award

  • Invitation to Ontario Innovation Celebration

International Open Championship (Team ROC)

  • Champion’s Award

Qualifier (11 teams)

  • 2 Champion Award

  • 5 Robot Performance Award

  • 1 Team Spirit Award

Provincial (4 teams)

  • Project Presentation Award

  • 2nd and 3rd Place on Robot Performance Award

  • 2 Invites to the Ontario Innovation Celebration (OIC)

2017-2018

GTA Qualifier (3 teams)

  • 1st Place Junior High (full score)

  • 1st Place Elementary (full score)

  • 2nd Place Elementary

WRO National Final (3 teams)

  • 1st Place Junior High (full score + bonus)

  • 1st Place Elementary (full score)

WRO International (2 teams)

  • 35/104 (Elementary)

  • 41/106 (Junior)

2018

Qualifier (8 teams)

  • 3 Champion Award

  • 1 2nd Place Champion

  • 6 Robot Performance Award

  • ​​2 Robot Design Award​​

  • 6 Teams Invited to Provincial

Provincial (6 teams)

  • Mechanical Design Award

  • Strategy and Innovation Award

  • Inspiration Award

  • First and Second Place Robot Performance Award (East)

  • Second Place Robot Performance Award (West)

International (1 team)

  • Robot Performance World Champion, FLL Lebanon International Open 

2018-2019

into-orbit-logo.jpg

Qualifier

  • Teamwork Champion (Nov 4, 2018)

  • Teamwork Champion (Jan 13, 2019)

  • Teamwork Champion (Feb 10, 2019)

Ontario Provincial

  • ​Teamwork Champion (Mar 2, 2019)

  • ​Qualified for World Championship

  • Robot skills world ranking 2nd place (middle school)

VEX Worlds

  • Teamwork Challenge World Champion (April 2019)

  • Robot Skills Challenge World Champion (April 2019)

2018-2019

屏幕快照 2018-08-17 下午6.07.50.png
屏幕快照 2018-08-17 下午6.07.50.png
屏幕快照 2018-08-17 下午6.07.59.png

Qualifier

  • Think Award (Dec 15, 2018)

  • 3 Tournament Champion (Jan 12/19, Feb 9, 2019)

  • 2 Robot Skills Champion(Jan 19, Feb 9, 2019)

Provincial

  • Tournament Finalist (Feb 23, 2019)

  • ​Qualified for World Championship

VEX Worlds

  • Top 8 out of 90+ teams in Division (April 24-27, 2019)

2018-2019

8d930791-VRC-Turning-Point_2x.png

GTA Qualifier

  • 1st Place Junior High

  • 2nd Place Junior High

  • 1st Place Elementary

  • 2nd Place Elementary

WRO National Final

  • 2nd and 3rd Place Junior High

  • 1st and 3rd Place Elementary (full score + bonus)

WRO International (2 teams)

November 2019 Hungary 

  • 24/92 (Elementary)

  • 12/96 (Junior)

2019

smart_cities.png

Qualifier (6 teams)

  • 1 2nd Champion Award

  • 3 Robot Performance Award

  • ​​4 Robot Design Award​​

  • 1 Team Invited to Provincial

  • 1 Team Invited to Ontario Innovation Celebration

Ontario Innovation Celebration(1 team)

  • Implementation Award

Provincial (1 team)

  • 1 Champion Award

  • First Place Robot Performance Award

  • Advance to FLL World Festival in Detroit, US

International (1 team, April)

  • FLL World Festival in Detroit, US

2019-2020

image-asset.jpeg

Provincial

  • Championship Tournament Award

  • Collins Aerospace Innovate Award.

unnamed.png

2019-2020

ftc skystone.png
Picture1.png

Global Technology and Entrepreneurship Competition

World Finalists among 5400 students from 62 countries

Junior Division Technology Award

CodeCurve.jpg

Global Hackathon

by UNESCO, IBM & SAP

2020-2021

WINNERS.jpg

2020 Champion in the World (Education Category)

 

VEX Robotics World Championship 2021

  • Middle school 2nd place overall in the world, highest Automation score in the world

  • Middle school LRS Mars division champion 

  • Middle school math division think award

riser.jpg

 

 

VEX Robotics World Championship 2021

  • VEX Robotics Competition High School Division (LRS) World Champion

  • Mercury division Amaze Award

2020-2021

 

 

Provincial

  • Robot performance Champion

  • Design Award.

International

  • 2nd place Robot performance 

2020-2021

2020-2021

 

Qualifier (3 teams)

  • 1 2nd Champion Award

  • 1 Robot Performance Award

Provincial (1 team)

  • Robot Performance Champion

ReplayLogoColor-Web.png
 
 
 
unnamed.png
2020_UltimateGoal.2_web.png
change up.jpg